2019-2020 Schedule
Overall
9-5
Pct.
.643
Conf.
0-0
Pct.
.000
Streak
Won 2
Home
0-0
Away
5-4
Neutral
4-1
Games
14
Runs
89
Batting Avg.
.358
On Base %
.398
Slugging %
.564
Home Runs
16
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Rend Lake College # | Scrimmage | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 7 | vs. Olney Central College # | IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage | 11:00 AM |
|
|
vs. Lincoln Trail College # | IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 13 | at University of Evansville # | Scrimmage | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. TBA # | Southern Indiana Fall Classic | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 27 | at Kentucky Wesleyan # | Scrimmage | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Sun. 29 | at Eastern Illinois University # | Scrimmage | 1:00 PM |
|
|
October | |||||
Wed. 2 | at University of Southern Indiana # | Scrimmage | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 4 | at Austin Peay University # | Scrimmage | 3:00 PM |
|
|
February | |||||
Thu. 13 | vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College | Tigerfest | W, 6-2 | Final | |
vs. Calhoun Community College | Tigerfest Tournament | W, 10-5 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Motlow State Community College | 2020 Tigerfest | W, 4-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Bossier Parish Community College | Tigerfest Tourney | L, 7-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 25 | at Volunteer State Community College | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Volunteer State Community College | W, 10-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
March | |||||
Tue. 3 | at Wallace Community College-Dothan | W, 14-3 | Final | ||
at Wallace Community College-Dothan | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 5 | vs. Calhoun Community College | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Northwest Florida State College | L, 11-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 6 | at Pensacola State College | L, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Pensacola State College | L, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 11 | at Frontier Community College | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
at Frontier Community College | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Thu. 16 | at Rend Lake College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Rend Lake College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | vs. Southeastern Illinois College * | 12:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Southeastern Illinois College * | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon. 20 | at Kaskaskia College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Kaskaskia College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 23 | at Olney Central College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
at Olney Central College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | vs. John A. Logan College * | 12:00 PM |
|
||
vs. John A. Logan College * | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 26 | vs. Lincoln Trail College * | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Lincoln Trail College * | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
May | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. TBA % | Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) | 12:00 PM |
|
|
vs. TBA % | Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 3 | vs. TBA % | Region XXIV First Round (2 of 3) | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 9 | vs. TBA % | Region XXIV Final 4 | TBA |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event